Kia avatar Kia > Sets > 21st Century Type Set with Bullion and Commemoratives, Circulation Strikes 2000-Present

Set Name
Kia's 21st Century Type Set
U.S. Coins > Type Sets > Era Type Sets
#9
Set Rank
50.00%
Set Completion
18 / 36
Missing Items
16243
Total Points
Filters:
POINTSIMAGEITEM NAMEALLOCATED COINGRADE#CERTWEIGHTGRADING SERVICESTICKERINDUSTRY #YEARSERIESDENOMINATIONMINT MARKCOUNTRYSUFFIXMAJOR VARIETYDIE VARIETYFAVORITEFOR SALEVIEWS
Lincoln Cent, Memorial Reverse, 2000-2008No Coin Allocated1.00
Lincoln Cent, Bicentennial, 2009No Coin Allocated1.01
801primary imageLincoln Cent, Shield, 2009-present2023 Lincoln Cent Shield Extra V PCGS MS-67 RDMS-67 RD484403261.0PCGS9264052023Lincoln Cent1CUnited StatesRDShield Extra V07312
Jefferson Nickel, Monticello, 2000-2003No Coin Allocated1.03
Jefferson Nickel, Westward Journey, 2004-2005No Coin Allocated1.04
Jefferson Nickel, Return to Monticello, 2006-presentNo Coin Allocated1.05
Roosevelt Dime, 2000-presentNo Coin Allocated1.06
Semiquincentennial Dime, 2026No Coin Allocated1.07
Washington State Quarter, 2000-2008No Coin Allocated1.08
Washington Quarter, U.S. Territories, 2009No Coin Allocated1.09
Washington Quarter, America the Beautiful, 2010-2021No Coin Allocated1.010
Semiquincentennial Quarter, 2026No Coin Allocated1.011
Washington Quarter, American Women , 2021-2025No Coin Allocated1.012
882Kennedy Half Dollar, Clad, 2000-present2014-P Kennedy Half Dollar 50th Anniversary First Strike (From the Uncirculated Set) PCGS SP-69SP-69307479201.0PCGS5301822014Kennedy Half Dollar50cPUnited States50th Anniversary064113
910Kennedy Half Dollar, Silver, 20142014-S Kennedy Half Dollar Silver Enhanced Finish First Strike 50th Anniversary PCGS MS-70MS-70313940601.0PCGS5301782014Kennedy Half Dollar50cSUnited StatesSilver Enhanced Finish First Strike 50th Anniversary071114
Semiquincentennial Half Dollar, 2026No Coin Allocated1.015
Sacagawea Dollar, Eagle Reverse, 2000-2008No Coin Allocated1.016
Sacagawea Dollar, Native American Reverse, 2009-presentNo Coin Allocated1.017
American Innovation Dollars, 2018-2032No Coin Allocated1.018
Presidential Dollar, 2007-2016No Coin Allocated1.019
910America the Beautiful 5 oz. Silver Quarter, 2010-present2010-P America the Beautiful 5 oz. Silver Quarter Hot Springs NP PCGS SP-70SP-70203670861.0PCGS5049702010America the Beautiful 5 oz. Silver Quarter25cPUnited StatesHot Springs NP0172120
910Gold American Buffalo, 2006-present2006 $50 One-Ounce Gold American Buffalo First Strike PCGS MS-70MS-7087354951.0PCGS899992006$50 One-Ounce Gold American Buffalo$50 United States0240121
910First Spouse $10 Gold, 2007-20162007-W First Spouse $10 Gold Martha Washington First Strike PCGS MS-70MS-70117142531.0PCGS1508872007First Spouse $10 Gold$10 WUnited StatesMartha Washington0190122
910primary image2009 Ultra High Relief $20, 20092009 MMIX Ultra High Relief $20 Gold PCGS MS-70MS-70147790001.0PCGS4074042009MMIX Ultra High Relief $20 Gold$20 United States0193123
910American Silver Eagle, 2000-present2001 $1 Silver Eagle PCGS MS-70 (QA)MS-70826384371.0PCGSQA99542001$1 Silver Eagle$1 United States0175124
910American Gold Eagle, 2000-present2021-W $10 Quarter-Ounce Gold American Eagle Type 2 Unfinished Proof Dies PCGS MS-70MS-70442484951.0PCGS8912572021$10 Quarter-Ounce Gold American Eagle$10WUnited StatesType 2 Unfinished Proof Dies0142125
910American Platinum Eagle, 2000-present2000 $10 Tenth-Ounce Platinum American Eagle PCGS MS-70MS-70347346201.0PCGS97792000$10 Tenth-Ounce Platinum American Eagle$10 United States0149126
910primary imageAmerican Palladium Eagle, 2000-present2023-W $25 American Liberty Palladium First Strike PCGS SP-70SP-70484210571.0PCGS9241882023$25 American Liberty Palladium$25WUnited States0137127
910primary imageAmerican Liberty Series, 2015-present2017-W American Liberty Silver Medal 225th Anniversary Enhanced Uncirculated First Strike PCGS MS-70 (ASW = 0.999 oz.)MS-70344660251.0PCGS6270392017American Liberty Silver MedalMedalWUnited States225th Anniversary Enhanced Uncirculated0180128
Centennial Gold Series, 2016No Coin Allocated1.029
910Commemorative Half Dollar, Clad, 2000-present2001-P U.S. Capitol Visitor Center Clad Half Dollar PCGS MS-70MS-70286877341.0PCGS97902001U.S. Capitol Visitor Center Clad Half Dollar50cPUnited States0187130
910Commemorative Dollar, Silver, 2000-present2000-P Library of Congress Bicentennial Silver Dollar PCGS MS-70MS-70205164881.0PCGS97832000Library of Congress Bicentennial Silver Dollar$1 PUnited States0194131
910Commemorative Gold $5, 2000-present2001-W U.S. Capitol Visitor Center $5 PCGS MS-70MS-70726095281.0PCGS97922001U.S. Capitol Visitor Center $5$5 WUnited States0180132
910Commemorative Gold $10, 2000-present2000-W Library of Congress Bicentennial Bi-Metallic $10 PCGS MS-70MS-70275611181.0PCGS97842000Library of Congress Bicentennial Bi-Metallic $10$10 WUnited States0180133
910Morgan Dollar, 2021, 20232021-D Morgan Silver Dollar 100th Anniversary PCGS MS-70MS-70435487311.0PCGS8777112021Morgan Silver Dollar$1DUnited States100th Anniversary072134
910Peace Dollar, 2021, 20232021 Peace Silver Dollar 100th Anniversary PCGS MS-70MS-70435487261.0PCGS8777142021Peace Silver Dollar$1United States100th Anniversary050135

Comments